Pitch Status:

Front: Open
Sand: Open
Juvenile 1: Open
Juvenile 2: Open
Training Area: Open
Indoor: Open

Group A

Game Time Pitch Gl Pt V Gl Pt
1 10:30 A Ratoath (Meath) 0 3 V 4 7 Shercock (Cavan)
2 11:00 A Ballymaguigan-St Trea’s (Derry) 1 9 V 3 9 St Marys-Rathkeale (Limerick)
3 11:30 A St Marys-Rathkeale (Limerick) 2 9 V 3 6 Ratoath (Meath)
4 12:00 A Shercock (Cavan) 3 10 V 2 4 Ballymaguigan-St Trea’s (Derry)
5 12:30 A St Marys-Rathkeale (Limerick) 4 7 V 2 8 Shercock (Cavan)
6 13:00 A Ratoath (Meath) 5 3 V 5 6 Ballymaguigan-St Trea’s (Derry)

Group B

Game Time Pitch Gl Pt V Gl Pt
7 10:30 B Cuala (Dublin) 1 7 V 3 3 Confey (Kildare)
8 11:00 B Ballymaguigan-St Trea’s (Derry) 1 3 V 2 4 An Gaelteacht (Kerry)
9 11:30 B An Gaelteacht (Kerry) 2 10 V 1 1 Cuala (Dublin)
10 12:00 B Confey (Kildare) 1 2 V 4 6 John Mitchel’s-Claudy (Derry)
11 12:30 B An Gaelteacht (Kerry) 0 13 V 1 8 Confey (Kildare)
12 13:00 B Cuala (Dublin) 2 8 V 4 12 John Mitchel’s-Claudy (Derry)

Group C

Game Time Pitch Gl Pt V Gl Pt
13 10:30 C Syddan (Meath) 4 6 V 4 7 Cootehill Celtic (Cavan)
14 11:00 C Darragh Cross (Down) 1 7 V 2 12 Kilallin (Galway)
15 11:30 C Kilallin (Galway) 2 12 V 0 6 Syddan (Meath)
16 12:00 C Cootehill Celtic (Cavan) 4 6 V 2 5 Darragh Cross (Down)
17 C Kilallin (Galway) 4 7 V 2 3 Cootehill Celtic (Cavan)
18 13:00 C Syddan (Meath) 2 6 V 6 12 Darragh Cross (Down)

Group D

Game Time Pitch Gl Pt V Gl Pt
19 10:30 D Kilmainham (Meath) 1 4 V 5 8 Annaclone (Down)
20 11:00 D Cashel (Longford) 4 3 V 5 10 Menlough (Galway)
21 11:30 D Menlough (Galway) 5 7 V 1 6 Kilmainham (Meath)
22 12:00 D Annaclone (Down) 1 13 V 0 7 Cashel (Longford)
23 12:30 D Menlough (Galway) 1 4 V 0 10 Annaclone (Down)
24 13:00 D Kilmainham (Meath) 0 9 V 5 10 Cashel (Longford)

Quarter Finals

Game Time Pitch Gl Pt V Gl Pt
QF1 14:00 A St Marys-Rathkeale (Limerick) 5 7 V 3 5 Menlough (Galway)
QF2 14:30 A An Gaelteacht (Kerry) 3 9 V 4 4 Cootehill Celtic (Cavan)
QF3 15:00 A Kilallin (Galway) 4 10 V 0 6 John Mitchel’s-Claudy (Derry)
QF4 15:30 A Annaclone (Down) 2 7 V 2 10 Shercock (Cavan)

Semi Finals

Game Time Pitch Gl Pt V Gl Pt
SF1 16:15 A St Marys-Rathkeale (Limerick) 1 6 V 0 11 An Gaelteacht (Kerry)
SF2 16:45 A Kilallin (Galway) 4 10 V 0 5 Shercock (Cavan)

Final

Game Time Pitch Gl Pt V Gl Pt
Final 17:15 A An Gaelteacht (Kerry)
0 8 V 3 9 Kilallin (Galway)